• Auction 39

Лот 10 - Auction 39

Лот 10

Ceramics
Majolica Holy Water font

Majolica Holy Water font

Polychrome painted majolica
H. cm 40,5; width mx. cm. 24.
Provenance: Pandolfini auction, Important European FURNITURE AND WORKS OF ART, Florence, 22th April 2015, n. 14.
TUSCANY, (Siena’s territory), 17th-18th Century