• Auction 23

Лот 158 - Auction 23

GIUSEPPE BERGOMI - Alma’s portrait, 1998

GIUSEPPE BERGOMI
Brescia 1953

Alma’s portrait, 1998
Polychrome terracotta, 35 x 54,5 x 43,2
Titled, signed and dated on the base: Ritratto di Alma Bergomi 1998

Provenance
Stefanelli Torossi Collection

Literature
Giuseppe Bergomi - scultore, by T. Bino e A. L. Corbetta, La Quadra Editrice, Brescia 2002, pp. 8, 153 - 155